Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Mick Bagshaw410000
Councillor Peter Barr1290000
Councillor Andy Bellamy12100000
Councillor Barry Bingham18180000
Councillor Lisa Blakemore1090000
Councillor Sharon Blank17140000
Councillor Howard Borrell18130000
Councillor Mick Brady14120000
Councillor Stuart Brittain1390000
Councillor Ian Callan1200000
Councillor Ray Catt1540000
Councillor Kate Caulfield20110000
Councillor Dean Collins21130000
Councillor Lisa Collins1080000
Councillor Emily Coy1080000
Councillor Maureen Davenport15130000
Councillor Barry Dyke1390000
Councillor Glenys Falconer18140000
Councillor Keith Falconer770000
Councillor Jenny Flood16120000
Councillor Ed Fordham960000
Councillor Tricia Gilby15120000
Councillor Terry Gilby15110000
Councillor Katherine Hollingworth1080000
Councillor Paul Holmes16160000
Councillor Jean Innes16130000
Councillor Peter Innes20150000
Councillor Maggie Kellman1290000
Councillor Dan Kelly980000
Councillor Chris Ludlow16120000
Councillor Paul Mann1850000
Councillor Jill Mannion-Brunt16160000
Councillor Janice Marriott18110000
Councillor Keith Miles19130000
Councillor Avis Murphy19190000
Councillor Tom Murphy10100000
Councillor Paul Niblock440000
Councillor Shirley Niblock1070000
Councillor Suzie Francis Perkins19180000
Councillor Ruth Perry930000
Councillor Mark Rayner12100000
Councillor Nicholas Redihough1190000
Councillor Tony Rogers12110000
Councillor Kate Sarvent13130000
Councillor Amanda Serjeant14130000
Councillor Gordon Simmons14140000
Councillor Tom Snowdon12100000
Councillor Kelly Thornton540000
Vacancy000000